Mahesh babu Profile

Mahesh babu

Birth Name : Gattamaneni Mahesh Babu

Date of birth : 09/08/1974

Place of birth : Chennai, Tamilnadu, India

First Movie : Raja Kumarudu

Category : Telugu

Gattamaneni Mahesh Babu, Fans called as 'Super star', 'Prince'. His parents are 'Ghattamaneni Siva Rama Krishna' (Actor), 'Indira Devi'. He has four siblings those are Ramesh Babu, Elder Sisters 'P... Read More

Mahesh babu Profile

Name: Gattamaneni Mahesh Babu

Birth Date: Aug 9, 1974

Birth Place: Chennai

Occupation

Father: Super star krishna(Gattamaneni siva rama krishna)

Mother: Gattamaneni Indira

Siblings: Ramesh(elder brother), Padmavathi(elder sister), Manjula (Film Producer) ,Priyadarshini(younger sister)

Spouse: Namrata Shirodkar

Son: Gautam Gattamaneni

Daughter: Sitara Gattamaneni

Years Active: 1979_present

Debut Movie : Rajakumarudu

Fav Hero: Superstar Krishna, Amitabh bachchan, Rajinikanth, Vijay

Fav Heroine: Sridevi

Fav Food: Home food

Fav Music Director: Mani Sharma

Fav Sports: Cricket

Fav Stunt master: Vijayan

Fav Hobbies: Watching movies and reading

Fav Choreographer: Raju sundaram

Fav Co-star: Trisha

Fav Director: Manirathnam

Fav Drink: Coffee

Fav Film: Okkadu

 

 

 

 

comments powered by Disqus

Twitter Feeds

  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Sat - 4th Aug, 2018
    #SSMB25 ✨ It all starts today at 6:03 p.m ✨Superstar @urstrulyMahesh @hegdepooja @directorvamshi @allarinaresh… https://t.co/6FaksUHDR6
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Sat - 4th Aug, 2018
    🥁 #SSMB25FirstLookCountdownBegins 🥁 Superstar @urstrulyMahesh @hegdepooja @allarinaresh @directorvamshi #SSMB25 https://t.co/SZ8SizwxwY
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Thu - 2nd Aug, 2018
    Superstar @urstrulyMahesh at #SrinivasaKalyanamTrailer Launch 👍 @actor_nithiin @RaashiKhanna @Nanditasweta… https://t.co/cH1vbC3Irs
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Thu - 2nd Aug, 2018
    RT @SVC_official: Thank you Super Star @Urstrulymahesh garu for your wishes. #SrinivasaKalyanamTrailer - https://t.co/s8Bt9sReG3 @acto…
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Thu - 2nd Aug, 2018
    RT @urstrulyMahesh: Looking forward to this grand wedding #SrinivasaKalyanam Best wishes to Dil Raju & the entire team. @svc_official @acto…
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Thu - 2nd Aug, 2018
    RT @urstrulyMahesh: Happy birthday, Rockstar @ThisIsDSP. Need I say more? 🤗🤗🤗 https://t.co/NQG8RysSu3
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Thu - 2nd Aug, 2018
    Superstar @urstrulyMahesh @ Play Ground 🏏 @directorvamshi @hegdepooja @allarinaresh #SSMB25 🌟 https://t.co/Fl8Wtsrvx4
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Thu - 2nd Aug, 2018
    Happy Birthday @ThisIsDSP - Superstar @urstrulyMahesh Fans 🎂 #HBDDSP #HappyBirthdayDeviSriPrasad #HappyBirthdayDSP… https://t.co/sMOlUFRZ27
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Wed - 1st Aug, 2018
    RT @urstrulyMahesh: Proud proud proud of both my kids! I invite all of you to join hands with me to make this planet a greener and a bette…
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Wed - 1st Aug, 2018
    Lil Prince #Gautam has invited all his friends to join the challenge 🌳 #HarithaHaram 🌴 @urstrulyMahesh #SSMB25 ✨… https://t.co/8SNKcrjy57
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Wed - 1st Aug, 2018
    Lil Princess #Sitara #HarithaHaram 🌳 @urstrulyMahesh #SSMB25 ✨ @KTRTRS @directorvamshi https://t.co/c1r70XoYgP
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Wed - 1st Aug, 2018
    RT @directorvamshi: #HarithaHaram.. Challenge accepted.. Thank You @urstrulyMahesh garu for nominating me... This is the bare minimum we ca…
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Wed - 1st Aug, 2018
    Little princess #Sitara accepts Superstar @urstrulymahesh's #HairthaHaram challenge 🌳 We invite all the children t… https://t.co/l4FE52IE7v
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Wed - 1st Aug, 2018
    Superstar @urstrulyMahesh to launch @actor_nithiin @RaashiKhanna @SVC_official's #SrinivasaKalyanamTrailer on 2nd A… https://t.co/rYR1ZfJA0p
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Tue - 31st Jul, 2018
    Superstar @urstrulyMahesh #HarithaHaram Challenge VDO 📽️ #Sitara 👸 #SSMBSwag #SSMB25 🌳 @RachakondaCop… https://t.co/5gZba5fgNu
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Tue - 31st Jul, 2018
    Superstar @urstrulyMahesh & @directorvamshi 🌟 @RachakondaCop @TelanganaDGP @TelanganaPolice @KTRTRS #HarithaHaram… https://t.co/bk3lIhNSza
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Tue - 31st Jul, 2018
    Superstar @urstrulyMahesh 🌳 @RachakondaCop @TelanganaDGP @TelanganaPolice @KTRTRS #HarithaHaram ✨ #SSMB25 https://t.co/pykg0HZ0qG
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Tue - 31st Jul, 2018
    Happy Birthday @Advani_Kiara - Superstar @urstrulyMahesh Fans 🎂 #HBDKiaraAdvani #HBDVasumathi… https://t.co/RyzysN5xQb
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Mon - 30th Jul, 2018
    Blood Donation By Superstar @urstrulyMahesh Fans 👍 #10DayToSSMBBdayBash 🥁 #SSMBSwagTurns19InTFI #SSMB25 ✨… https://t.co/cHhHnH7NRo
  • MaheshBabu_FC
    Maheshbabu Fan Club @ MaheshBabu_FC
    Mon - 30th Jul, 2018
    🌳 #HarithaHaram Challenge accepted 🌳 @urstrulyMahesh & #Sitara 👍 🥁 #10DayToSSMBBdayBash 🥁 #SSMBSwagTurns19InTFI… https://t.co/hIRfX3a8oC

Related Telugu Profiles