Genelia Profile

Genelia

Birth Name : Genelia DSouza

Date of birth : 05/08/1987

Place of birth : England

First Movie : Tujhe Meri Kasam

Category : Hindi

Genelia D'Souza is an Indian actress, model. She was born on August 5th, 1987 in England, her native place is Mumbai, Maharastra, India. She has appeared in Telugu, Hindi, Tamil, Kannada, and Malayala... Read More

Genelia D'Souza Profile

Actual Name: Genelia D'Souza

Name: Genelia

Birth Date: August 5, 1987

Birth Place: England

Father: Neil D'Souza

Mother: Jeanette D'Souza

Siblings: Nigel D'Souza(brother)

Spouse: Ritesh Deshmukh

Years Active: 2003_present

Debut Movie: Tujhe Meri Kasam(Hindi), Boys(Telugu & Tamil)

Hobbies: Watching movies and listening to songs

Fav movie stars: Sharukh Khan and Kajol

Fav singer: Lucky Ali

Fav song: Secret of success

Fav Music Director: A R Rahman

Fav dresses: Jeans, T Shirts and Salwar Kameez

Languages known: English, Hindi, Telugu, Tamil, Kannada

comments powered by Disqus

Twitter Feeds

  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Fri - 3rd Aug, 2018
    Happy Birthday @khanarpita ... I miss you loads and wish we could celebrate together but will wait for next year ..… https://t.co/MfSG0wZmXq
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Mon - 30th Jul, 2018
    I know this feeling 😍 Feels magical! Both of you look damn cute together 💞 All the best for the #Loveratri trailer… https://t.co/hZXwTA7DdM
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Sat - 28th Jul, 2018
    Happy Birthday @dhanushkraja .... Have a good one
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Sat - 28th Jul, 2018
    Happy Birthday @humasqureshi ... loads of love to you
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Thu - 26th Jul, 2018
    Happy Birthday @Ravi_Risingstar https://t.co/S2dHPYgplG
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Mon - 23rd Jul, 2018
    #Mauli - 21st Dec 2018.... Coming soon https://t.co/5Fikv2CiSE
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Sat - 21st Jul, 2018
    Here’s wishing my most favourite @AshishChowdhry a very happy birthday.. you have a heart of gold and I’m so so gla… https://t.co/NU1NaOFkhk
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Thu - 19th Jul, 2018
    RT @iamsonalibendre: [email protected] #SwitchOnTheSunshine #OneDayAtATime 🤞🌞 https://t.co/YgtIrRuhmQ
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Thu - 19th Jul, 2018
    #Dday is one of my favourite films @nikkhiladvani ... Good luck with #BatlaHouse https://t.co/7UrPuIkln6
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Wed - 18th Jul, 2018
    Dearest @priyankachopra ... Wishing you a very happy birthday.. https://t.co/7yG3mJarpF
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Wed - 4th Jul, 2018
    Dear Sonali... we send you loads of love, prayers and lots of positivity... Wishing you a speedy recovery soon.. An… https://t.co/k7zhYN7UJz
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Mon - 2nd Jul, 2018
    Proud of you @zmilap Congratulations team #SatyamevaJayateOn15Aug https://t.co/20nmqcm9fu
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Mon - 2nd Jul, 2018
    Congratulations Alison on your new venture @themodelbookin ... it’s amazing to have everything under one roof... Wish you all the luck
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Wed - 27th Jun, 2018
    So proud of you @honeybhagnani and dhirajvilasraodeshmukh .. sooooo Happy we can get your products on @myntra now😍😍… https://t.co/Rd1lmi8pAu
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Mon - 25th Jun, 2018
    Happy Birthday @AftabShivdasani .. hope you having the best birthday ever.. Have to see Nin n n you soon
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Mon - 25th Jun, 2018
    Congratulations @tanuj_garg https://t.co/hG73KBB7pn
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Mon - 25th Jun, 2018
    Happy Birthday @SaieTamhankar ... lots of love n luck https://t.co/ydklZ9jVRx
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Mon - 25th Jun, 2018
    Proud of you @AshishChowdhry alwaysssss.... #Dev2 https://t.co/IthQy5URUW
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Fri - 22nd Jun, 2018
    I would always be my pleasure Sir @SreenuVaitla https://t.co/lwUGPZYuca
  • geneliad
    Genelia Deshmukh @ geneliad
    Fri - 22nd Jun, 2018
    Wowwww that’s quiet something... I will nothing but the best to #Aravravi.. He’s a star just like his dad… https://t.co/w1w1Pd2sK1

Related Hindi Profiles