Shruthi Haasan Profile

Shruthi Haasan

Birth Name : Shruthi Rajyalaxi Haasan

Date of birth : 28/01/1986

Place of birth : Chennai, Tamilnadu, India

First Movie : Hey ram

Category : Hindi

Shruthi Haasan is a Indian Actress, Singer and Music composer. Her parents "Kamal Haasan" and "Sarika" are also actors. Shruthi born on Jan 28, 1986 at chennai, Tamilnadu, India. She completed schooli... Read More

Shruthi Haasan Profile

Name: Shruthi Haasan

Actual Name: Shruthi Rajyalaxi Haasan

Birth Date: Jan 28, 1986

Birth Place: Chennai, Tamilnadu, India

Occupation: Actress

Father: Kamal Haasan

Mother: Sarika Thakur

Siblings: Akshara Haasan(younger sister)

Years Active: 2000_present

Debut Movie : Hey Ram(Hindhi)(Tamil), Anaganaga O Deerudu(Telugu)

Fav Hero: Kamal Haasan, Rajinikanth

Fav Heroine: Sridevi

Profession: Actress, Singer, Model, Music Composer

Hobbies: Music Singing, Making Albums

comments powered by Disqus

Twitter Feeds

  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Sat - 4th Aug, 2018
    Watched this today.. came out feeling so emotional. His artistry layered with simplicity and darkness. A strange na… https://t.co/7102o80DuN
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Thu - 2nd Aug, 2018
    Wait... why is it so hot in London again ?? 🤔 #confuses #meltmode #hotterthanhome #tubehell #nooneiskindanymore
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Thu - 2nd Aug, 2018
    Such an amazing read !! My two absolute favourites who influenced me and my music so much growing up !!… https://t.co/ASrxR0K23j
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Thu - 2nd Aug, 2018
    When you’re super tired but you can’t sleep cause you’re super excited about that idea you haven’t even thought abo… https://t.co/ozCf87pePc
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Wed - 1st Aug, 2018
    https://t.co/l0krIlTMQJ
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Wed - 1st Aug, 2018
    😂😂😂😂🤣🤣🤣 oh dan you funny man - no ones gonna believe you make such good music https://t.co/P3wEzhOaop
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Wed - 1st Aug, 2018
    So glad to have met this lovely man !!! The catalyst to my musical journey here in London @DikiCon https://t.co/HubU3TwUbn
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Wed - 1st Aug, 2018
    👁 https://t.co/8s5bllROA2
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Wed - 1st Aug, 2018
    They’ve grown so much !!!!! Climbing their playhouse all my by themselves 😱 miss them so much 💔 #cora #clara… https://t.co/WzxxmBY0pU
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Wed - 1st Aug, 2018
    One of those days I’m thankful everything :) the sunshine the music the food the life I have have and of course the… https://t.co/SbiFHaeggo
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Tue - 31st Jul, 2018
    Super sesh @powerstudiouk with these lovely gentleman 🎵 https://t.co/v56MPIQStU
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Tue - 31st Jul, 2018
    That kind of day #blackamdwhite #write #music #london #takeapicture https://t.co/cwe2CxjKVX
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Mon - 30th Jul, 2018
    RT @mehulandrain: @shrutihaasan PC : Atul H , one of my friend from my village . https://t.co/yHGpYaFzTS
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Mon - 30th Jul, 2018
    @Dhineshprabu007 That’s so sweet but hopefully they spell name correctly on the star? 🤪
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Sat - 28th Jul, 2018
    So wonderful to see my darling natashaabhalla after so long !!! Ramesh and Suresh reunite 🤪 #london #healthy… https://t.co/bFwHIX6qwt
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Fri - 27th Jul, 2018
    I miss them so much 💔 #kittycats #cora #clara #wishtheywerehere https://t.co/Go6hYiNG3l
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Fri - 27th Jul, 2018
    Total eclipse of the 🖤 https://t.co/2IGUcrqi7U
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Fri - 27th Jul, 2018
    And eclipse of 🖤 #makeawish #trust #flow #beleiveinyourself #loveisallaroundyou https://t.co/IuPhRetMyE
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Thu - 26th Jul, 2018
    Feeling blue never felt better 💙 https://t.co/vmmxX99Q9z
  • shrutihaasan
    shruti haasan @ shrutihaasan
    Thu - 26th Jul, 2018
    A full day of writing music and a heart full of joy ❤️

Related Hindi Profiles